Rangers Official Sponsor

Rangers News · Jr. High Track @ Concord


Reading’s middle school track team competed in Concord against the yellowjackets earlier this afternoon.  Both teams ran exceptionally well with the boys winning 86 to Concord’s 50 points and the girls winning 78 to Concord’s 45 points.  Placing for the Rangers were:

 

  • Girls:

o   1st Place:

  • 3200 M: Veronica Goldman (14:00.72)
  • 55 M Hurdles: Mallory Wheeler (10.57)
  • 800 M Relay: Mallory Wheeler, Ashanti Bester, Serenity Trott, Brayleigh Buts (2:06.12)
  • 800 M: Veronica Goldman (2:58.03)
  • 100 M: Brayleigh Butts (14.49)
  • 400 M: Paige Swan (1:16.28)
  • 70 M: Serenity Trott (11.15)
  • 1600 M Relay: Lilly Hovis, Emily Stewart, Alexis Bryan, Paige Swan (5:23.73)
  • 400 M Relay: Mallory Wheeler, Ashanti Bester, Serenity Trott, Brayleigh Butts (58.99)
  • Long Jump: Anastasia Burger (12’1”)
  • Shot Put: Aubrey Pitts (26’1.5”)

o   2nd Place:

  • 400 M: Kiarra Phillips (1:26.40)
  • 200 M Hurdles: Aubrey Pitts (37.10)
  • 200 M: Ashanti Bester (31.94)
  • High Jump: Breanna Templeton (4’0”)
  • Shot Put: Medina Azookari (22’1”)

o   3rd Place:

  • 55 M Hurdles: Aubrey Pitts (11.54)
  • 800 M: Alexis Bryan (3:13.89)
  • 1600 M: Lilly Hovis (6:57.30)
  • 100 M: Anastasia Burger (16.25)
  • 400 M: Emily Stewart (1:29.30)
  • 70 M: Katelyn Whitcomb (12.71)
  • 200 M Hurdles: Breanna Templeton (39.37)
  • 200 M: Anastasia Burger (33.08)
  • Boys:

o   1st Place:

  • 3200 M: Braeden Westfall (12:42.26)
  • 55 M Hurdles: Brady Hull (10.15)
  • 800 M Relay: Duke Green, Colton Bassage, Brady Hull, Matt Stewart (1:51.45)
  • 100 M: Brady Hull (13.75)
  • 400 M: Maverick Messenger (1:05.61)
  • 70 M: Duke Green (9.78)
  • 400 M Relay: Duke Green, Brendan Stump, Colton Wiler, Maverick Messenger (55.59)
  • Long Jump: Cole Webster (13’11”)
  • Pole Vault: Matt Stewart (7’6”)
  • Shot Put: Eathan Westfall (34’10.5”)

o   2nd Place:

  • 800 M: Jesse Cabrera (2:45.56)
  • 1600 M: Eli Irelan (6:11.55)
  • 100 M: Brendan Stump (14.12)
  • 400 M: Colton Bassage (1:07.23)
  • 70 M: William Loveless (10.06)
  • 200 M Hurdles: Colton Bassage (34.81)
  • 200 M: William Loveless (28.92)
  • Pole Vault: Maverick Messenger (6’6”)
  • High Jump: Luke Potter (4’4”)

o   3rd Place:

  • 3200 M: Ethan Wohlheter (17:02.37)
  • 55 M Hurdles: Shelden Stewart (12.18)
  • 800 M: Landen Clabaugh (2:56.68)
  • 1600 M: Ethan Wohlheter (8:11.99)
  • 100 M: William Loveless (14.25)
  • 70 M: Brendan Stump (10.23)
  • Pole Vault: Landen Clabaugh (6’0”)
  • Colton Wiler (4’0”)
  • Shot Put: Everett Parshall (26’1”)